Head to head

Hiromi Abe vs Leilany Ipunesso

Series

Hiromi Abe

1 0

Leilany Ipunesso

1 meeting

Last 10

H.Abe

L W L W W W W L W L

6–4

Last 10

L.Ipunesso

L L

0–2

Surface

Hard

1 0

1 meeting

Meetings

H.Abe form

L.Ipunesso form

Frequently asked questions

What is the Hiromi Abe vs Leilany Ipunesso head-to-head?

The record is Hiromi Abe 1–0 Leilany Ipunesso in 1 completed meeting on TennisScoreLive.

What does head to head (H2H) mean?

Head to head is the history of completed matches between these two players — not a prediction.

Why are the players listed in this order?

Both name orders open this same page, so there is one head-to-head for the pair.

When did Hiromi Abe and Leilany Ipunesso last play?

Most recent listed meeting: 18 Dec 2024 at ITF New Zealand 02A, Women Singles, 6-2 6-3.

Are future matches listed?

No future meeting between this pair is in the catalog right now.

How do I follow the next Hiromi Abe vs Leilany Ipunesso live?

When they play again, the match appears on Scores Today and on each player page. Open the match for the live score.

Do you rank this rivalry?

No. We only show meetings and form from the catalog — no editorial rivalry ranking.