Head to head

Ivan Zaytsev vs Marc van Der Merwe

Series

Ivan Zaytsev

0 1

Marc van Der Merwe

1 meeting

Last 10

I.Zaytsev

L L L L L W L L W L

2–8

Last 10

W W L W L L L W W L

5–5

Meetings

I.Zaytsev form

form

Frequently asked questions

What is the Ivan Zaytsev vs Marc van Der Merwe head-to-head?

The record is Ivan Zaytsev 0–1 Marc van Der Merwe in 1 completed meeting on TennisScoreLive.

What does head to head (H2H) mean?

Head to head is the history of completed matches between these two players — not a prediction.

Why are the players listed in this order?

Both name orders open this same page, so there is one head-to-head for the pair.

When did Ivan Zaytsev and Marc van Der Merwe last play?

Most recent listed meeting: 2 Dec 2024 at ITF South Africa F4, Men Singles, 6-4 6-4.

Are future matches listed?

No future meeting between this pair is in the catalog right now.

How do I follow the next Ivan Zaytsev vs Marc van Der Merwe live?

When they play again, the match appears on Scores Today and on each player page. Open the match for the live score.

Do you rank this rivalry?

No. We only show meetings and form from the catalog — no editorial rivalry ranking.