Carlos Alcaraz Garfia vs Taylor Fritz

Exhibition Laver Cup Men Singles The O2

Spain

Winner Loser

6 3
4 6
13 11

USA

Winner Loser

Final

Carlos Alcaraz Garfia won

Game timeline

Set

1

  1. Game 1 1–0

    0-15 · 15-15 · 30-15 · 30-30 · 30-40 · 40-40 · AD-40

  2. Game 2 2–0

    15-0 · 15-15 · 30-15 · 40-15 · 40-30 · 40-40 · AD-40

  3. Game 3 2–1

    15-0 · 15-15 · 15-30 · 15-40

  4. Game 4 3–1

    0-15 · 0-30 · 15-30 · 30-30 · 30-40 · 40-40 · 40-AD · 40-40 · AD-40

  5. Game 5 3–2

    0-15 · 15-15 · 30-15 · 30-30 · 30-40 · 40-40 · AD-40 · 40-40 · 40-AD

  6. Game 6 3–3

    15-0 · 30-0 · 30-15 · 30-30 · 30-40

  7. Game 7 4–3

    15-0 · 30-0 · 30-15 · 40-15 · 40-30

  8. Game 8 5–3

    15-0 · 15-15 · 30-15 · 40-15

  9. Game 9 6–3

    15-0 · 15-15 · 30-15 · 40-15

Set

2

  1. Game 1 1–0

    15-0 · 30-0 · 30-15 · 40-15 · 40-30

  2. Game 2 1–1

    0-15 · 0-30 · 0-40

  3. Game 3 1–2

    0-15 · 0-30 · 0-40

  4. Game 4 1–3

    15-0 · 30-0 · 30-15 · 40-15 · 40-30 · 40-40 · AD-40 · 40-40 · 40-AD

  5. Game 5 2–3

    15-0 · 30-0 · 40-0

  6. Game 6 2–4

    0-15 · 0-30 · 15-30 · 15-40

  7. Game 7 3–4

    15-0 · 30-0 · 30-15 · 40-15

  8. Game 8 3–5

    0-15 · 15-15 · 30-15 · 30-30 · 30-40

  9. Game 9 4–5

    15-0 · 15-15 · 15-30 · 30-30 · 40-30

  10. Game 10 4–6

    15-0 · 30-0 · 30-15 · 30-30 · 30-40

Set

3

  1. Game 1 12–11

    1-0 · 2-0 · 2-1 · 3-1 · 4-1 · 5-1 · 5-2 · 5-3 · 5-4 · 6-4 · 6-5 · 6-6 · 7-6 · 8-6 · 8-7 · 9-7 · 9-8 · 9-9 · 9-10 · 10-10 · 10-11 · 11-11 · 12-11

  2. Game 24 13–11

    1-0 · 2-0 · 2-1 · 3-1 · 4-1 · 5-1 · 5-2 · 5-3 · 5-4 · 6-4 · 6-5 · 6-6 · 7-6 · 8-6 · 8-7 · 9-7 · 9-8 · 9-9 · 9-10 · 10-10 · 10-11 · 11-11 · 12-11

Match stats

Match statistics
C.Alcaraz Stat T.Fritz
3 Aces 4
41 1st serve in 47
65 1st serve total 77
63% 1st serve % 61%
21 2nd serve in 30
24 2nd serve total 30
88% 2nd serve % 100%
3 Break points won 2
8 Break points total 4
38% Break points % 50%
3 Double faults 0
72 Points won 70
28 1st serve points 29
68% 1st serve points % 62%
11 2nd serve points 15
46% 2nd serve points % 50%

Frequently asked questions

What is the score of Carlos Alcaraz Garfia vs Taylor Fritz?

Carlos Alcaraz Garfia vs Taylor Fritz: 6-3 4-6 13-11 (finished).

When is Carlos Alcaraz Garfia vs Taylor Fritz?

Carlos Alcaraz Garfia vs Taylor Fritz is scheduled for 26 Sep 2026, 18:00 UTC (UTC calendar). The listed time is UTC and does not change with your timezone.

Which tournament is Carlos Alcaraz Garfia vs Taylor Fritz?

Carlos Alcaraz Garfia vs Taylor Fritz is a tennis match at Exhibition Laver Cup Men Singles. Venue: The O2.

How do I follow this match live?

When the match is live, stay on this page or Scores Today. We show the score, not a video stream.

Where is the Carlos Alcaraz Garfia vs Taylor Fritz head-to-head?

Use the head-to-head link for this pair. Either player order opens the same page.

What does best-of mean on this page?

This match is best of 3 sets. Stats and the game timeline appear when we have them.

Do you publish a match rating or prediction?

No. This page is the score, status, players, and stats we have — not tips or star ratings.