H.Heliovaara/P.Niklas-Salminen vs Romain Arneodo/Hugo Nys
Romain Arneodo/Hugo Nys won
Game timeline
Set
1
-
Game 1 1–0
15-0 · 30-0 · 40-0
-
Game 2 1–1
0-15 · 0-30 · 15-30 · 15-40
-
Game 3 2–1
15-0 · 30-0 · 40-0
-
Game 4 3–1
15-0 · 15-15 · 30-15 · 30-30 · 40-30
-
Game 5 4–1
15-0 · 30-0 · 40-0
-
Game 6 4–2
0-15 · 0-30 · 0-40
-
Game 7 5–2
15-0 · 15-15 · 30-15 · 40-15
-
Game 8 5–3
0-15 · 0-30 · 0-40
-
Game 9 6–3
0-15 · 15-15 · 15-30 · 15-40 · 30-40 · 40-40 · AD-40 · 40-40 · 40-AD · 40-40 · AD-40
Set
2
-
Game 1 0–1
15-0 · 15-15 · 15-30 · 15-40
-
Game 2 1–1
15-0 · 30-0 · 40-0
-
Game 3 1–2
0-15 · 0-30 · 0-40
-
Game 4 2–2
0-15 · 15-15 · 30-15 · 30-30 · 40-30
-
Game 5 2–3
0-15 · 0-30 · 0-40
-
Game 6 3–3
15-0 · 15-15 · 30-15 · 40-15
-
Game 7 3–4
0-15 · 0-30 · 0-40
-
Game 8 4–4
0-15 · 15-15 · 15-30 · 15-40 · 30-40 · 40-40 · 40-AD · 40-40 · AD-40
-
Game 9 4–5
0-15 · 0-30 · 15-30 · 15-40
-
Game 10 4–6
0-15 · 15-15 · 15-30 · 15-40 · 30-40
Set
3
-
Game 1 0–1
0-15 · 0-30 · 0-40 · 15-40
-
Game 2 1–1
15-0 · 30-0 · 40-0 · 40-15
-
Game 3 1–2
0-15 · 0-30 · 0-40 · 15-40
-
Game 4 2–2
15-0 · 15-15 · 30-15 · 40-15
-
Game 5 2–3
0-15 · 15-15 · 15-30 · 30-30 · 30-40
-
Game 6 2–4
15-0 · 15-15 · 15-30 · 30-30 · 30-40
-
Game 7 2–5
15-0 · 15-15 · 15-30 · 15-40
-
Game 8 3–5
15-0 · 30-0 · 40-0 · 40-15 · 40-30
-
Game 9 0–40
0-15 · 0-30 · 0-40
Match stats
| Heliovaara H / Niklas-Salminen P | Stat | Arneodo R / Nys H |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Aces | 6 |
| 53 | 1st serve in | 44 |
| 82 | 1st serve total | 65 |
| 65% | 1st serve % | 68% |
| 24 | 2nd serve in | 20 |
| 29 | 2nd serve total | 21 |
| 83% | 2nd serve % | 95% |
| 1 | Break points won | 2 |
| 1 | Break points total | 9 |
| 100% | Break points % | 22% |
| 5 | Double faults | 1 |
| 69 | Points won | 78 |
| 39 | 1st serve points | 38 |
| 74% | 1st serve points % | 86% |
| 18 | 2nd serve points | 15 |
| 62% | 2nd serve points % | 71% |
Frequently asked questions
What is the score of H.Heliovaara/P.Niklas-Salminen vs Romain Arneodo/Hugo Nys?
H.Heliovaara/P.Niklas-Salminen vs Romain Arneodo/Hugo Nys: 6-3 4-6 3-6 (finished).
When is H.Heliovaara/P.Niklas-Salminen vs Romain Arneodo/Hugo Nys?
H.Heliovaara/P.Niklas-Salminen vs Romain Arneodo/Hugo Nys is scheduled for 19 Sep 2026, 11:00 UTC (UTC calendar). The listed time is UTC and does not change with your timezone.
Which tournament is H.Heliovaara/P.Niklas-Salminen vs Romain Arneodo/Hugo Nys?
H.Heliovaara/P.Niklas-Salminen vs Romain Arneodo/Hugo Nys is a tennis match at Davis Cup. Venue: Espoo Metro Areena.
How do I follow this match live?
When the match is live, stay on this page or Scores Today. We show the score, not a video stream.
Where is the H.Heliovaara/P.Niklas-Salminen vs Romain Arneodo/Hugo Nys head-to-head?
Use the head-to-head link for this pair. Either player order opens the same page.
What does best-of mean on this page?
This match is best of 3 sets. Stats and the game timeline appear when we have them.
Do you publish a match rating or prediction?
No. This page is the score, status, players, and stats we have — not tips or star ratings.