Ryan Nijboer vs Iannis Miletich

ATP Challenger Genoa 2, Italy Men Singles

Netherlands

Winner Loser

6 3
6 3

Italy

Winner Loser

Final

Ryan Nijboer won

Game timeline

Set

1

  1. Game 1 1–0

    0-15 · 15-15 · 15-30 · 30-30 · 40-30 · 40-40 · AD-40

  2. Game 2 2–0

    0-15 · 15-15 · 15-30 · 30-30 · 30-40 · 40-40 · AD-40

  3. Game 3 2–1

    0-15 · 15-15 · 15-30 · 15-40 · 30-40 · 40-40 · AD-40 · 40-40 · 40-AD · 40-40 · 40-AD · 40-40 · 40-AD

  4. Game 4 3–1

    15-0 · 30-0 · 40-0 · 40-15 · 40-30

  5. Game 5 3–2

    0-15 · 15-15 · 15-30 · 30-30 · 30-40

  6. Game 6 4–2

    15-0 · 15-15 · 30-15 · 30-30 · 30-40 · 40-40 · AD-40

  7. Game 7 4–3

    0-15 · 0-30 · 0-40 · 15-40 · 30-40 · 40-40 · AD-40 · 40-40 · 40-AD · 40-40 · AD-40 · 40-40 · 40-AD

  8. Game 9 6–3

    15-0 · 30-0 · 15-0 · 30-0 · 40-0

Set

2

  1. Game 1 1–0

    15-0 · 30-0 · 30-15 · 40-15

  2. Game 2 1–1

    0-15 · 0-30 · 15-30 · 15-40

  3. Game 3 2–1

    15-0 · 30-0 · 40-0 · 40-15

  4. Game 4 3–1

    0-15 · 15-15 · 30-15 · 40-15

  5. Game 5 4–1

    15-0 · 30-0 · 40-0 · 40-15 · 40-30

  6. Game 6 4–2

    0-15 · 0-30 · 0-40 · 15-40

  7. Game 7 5–2

    15-0 · 15-15 · 30-15 · 40-15

  8. Game 8 5–3

    0-15 · 15-15 · 15-30 · 15-40

  9. Game 9 AD–40

    15-0 · 15-15 · 30-15 · 40-15 · 40-30 · 40-40 · AD-40 · 40-40 · AD-40

Match stats

Match statistics
R.Nijboer Stat I.Miletich
2 Aces 3
33 1st serve in 38
57 1st serve total 66
58% 1st serve % 58%
15 2nd serve in 25
23 2nd serve total 28
65% 2nd serve % 89%
3 Break points won 0
7 Break points total 2
43% Break points % 0%
8 Double faults 3
69 Points won 53
27 1st serve points 23
82% 1st serve points % 61%
12 2nd serve points 13
52% 2nd serve points % 46%

Frequently asked questions

What is the score of Ryan Nijboer vs Iannis Miletich?

Ryan Nijboer vs Iannis Miletich: 6-3 6-3 (finished).

When is Ryan Nijboer vs Iannis Miletich?

Ryan Nijboer vs Iannis Miletich is scheduled for 20 Sep 2026, 08:30 UTC (UTC calendar). The listed time is UTC and does not change with your timezone.

Which tournament is Ryan Nijboer vs Iannis Miletich?

Ryan Nijboer vs Iannis Miletich is a tennis match at ATP Challenger Genoa 2, Italy Men Singles.

How do I follow this match live?

When the match is live, stay on this page or Scores Today. We show the score, not a video stream.

Where is the Ryan Nijboer vs Iannis Miletich head-to-head?

Use the head-to-head link for this pair. Either player order opens the same page.

What does best-of mean on this page?

This match is best of 3 sets. Stats and the game timeline appear when we have them.

Do you publish a match rating or prediction?

No. This page is the score, status, players, and stats we have — not tips or star ratings.