Simone Kay vs Olive Maunupau

UTR Pro Match Series, Women

USA

Winner Loser

6 1
6 2

USA

Winner Loser

Final

Simone Kay won

Game timeline

Set

1

  1. Game 1 1–0

    15-0 · 30-0 · 40-0

  2. Game 2 2–0

    15-0 · 30-0 · 40-0

  3. Game 3 3–0

    0-15 · 0-30 · 15-30 · 30-30 · 30-40 · 40-40 · AD-40 · 40-40 · AD-40

  4. Game 4 4–0

    0-15 · 15-15 · 30-15 · 40-15 · 40-30

  5. Game 5 4–1

    15-0 · 15-15 · 15-30 · 15-40

  6. Game 6 5–1

    15-0 · 30-0 · 40-0

  7. Game 7 6–1

    15-0 · 30-0 · 40-0 · 40-15

Set

2

  1. Game 1 1–0

    15-0 · 15-15 · 15-30 · 30-30 · 30-40 · 40-40 · AD-40 · 40-40 · AD-40

  2. Game 2 2–0

    15-0 · 15-15 · 15-30 · 30-30 · 30-40 · 40-40 · 40-AD · 40-40 · AD-40 · 40-40 · 40-AD · 40-40 · AD-40 · 40-40 · 40-AD · 40-40 · AD-40

  3. Game 3 3–0

    15-0 · 30-0 · 30-15 · 30-30 · 40-30

  4. Game 4 3–1

    15-0 · 30-0 · 30-15 · 30-30 · 30-40 · 40-40 · 40-AD

  5. Game 5 3–2

    0-15 · 0-30 · 0-40

  6. Game 6 4–2

    15-0 · 15-15 · 30-15 · 40-15

  7. Game 7 5–2

    15-0 · 30-0 · 40-0

  8. Game 8 40–15

    15-0 · 30-0 · 40-0 · 40-15

Match stats

Match statistics
S.Kay Stat Olive Maunupau
2 Aces 0
46 1st serve in 23
59 1st serve total 38
78% 1st serve % 61%
13 2nd serve in 8
13 2nd serve total 15
100% 2nd serve % 53%
6 Break points won 2
8 Break points total 8
75% Break points % 25%
0 Double faults 7
61 Points won 36
31 1st serve points 9
67% 1st serve points % 39%
4 2nd serve points 3
31% 2nd serve points % 20%

Frequently asked questions

What is the score of Simone Kay vs Olive Maunupau?

Simone Kay vs Olive Maunupau: 6-1 6-2 (finished).

When is Simone Kay vs Olive Maunupau?

Simone Kay vs Olive Maunupau is scheduled for 17 Sep 2026, 01:30 UTC (UTC calendar). The listed time is UTC and does not change with your timezone.

Which tournament is Simone Kay vs Olive Maunupau?

Simone Kay vs Olive Maunupau is a tennis match at UTR Pro Match Series, Women.

How do I follow this match live?

When the match is live, stay on this page or Scores Today. We show the score, not a video stream.

Where is the Simone Kay vs Olive Maunupau head-to-head?

Use the head-to-head link for this pair. Either player order opens the same page.

What does best-of mean on this page?

Set format follows the match we have. Stats and the game timeline appear when we have them.

Do you publish a match rating or prediction?

No. This page is the score, status, players, and stats we have — not tips or star ratings.